Competition 2011

Team 2011 Winners – ‘Normans Snooker’
Team Runner Up – 'Fingers & 4 Thumbs'


Last 16
Astley Arms (lose) v Swinton Lions (win)
Andy Watts Fans (lose) v Norman's Snooker (win)
Mr Men (lose) v Spot On EMC (win)
Run Forest Run (lose) v Funky Randoms (win)
Club 147 (lose) v Talbot B (win)
Team Pulse (win) v Hurst Hill Club (lose)
Mishapes (win) v Edmonton All Stars (lose)
The Sweepers (lose) v Fingers & 4 Thumbs (win)

Quarter Finals
Swinton Lions (lose) v Norman's Snooker (win)
Spot On EMC (win) v Funky Randoms (lose)
Talbot B (win) v Team Pulse (lose)
Mishapes (lose) v Fingers & 4 Thumbs (win)

Semi Finals
Norman's Snooker (6) v Spot On EMC (4)
Talbot B (4) v Fingers & 4 Thumbs (6)

Final
Norman's Snooker (6) v Fingers & 4 Thumbs (4

Team 2011 Winners

Team Runners Up 2011

Team Plate 2011 Winners 'Team Europe'
Runners Up Pot-a-holics


Team Plate Quarter Finals
Golden Horse (win) v D.A.M.N (lose)
Pot-a-holics (win) v Inbetweeners (lose)
Pa's (win) v Pigeons (lose)
Team Europe (win) v Cookie The Bookie (lose)

Team Plate Semi Finals
Golden Horse (5) v Pot-a-holics (6)
Pa's (2) v Team Europe (6)

Final
Pot-a-holics (3) v Team Europe (6)

Team 2011 Winners

Team Runners Up 2011

Men's Singles 2011 Winner 'Shane Thompson'
Runner Up 'Sammy Donaldson'


Last 16
Tem Dixon (lose) v Richie Foxal (win)
Wayne Green (lose) v Stephen Gough (win)
Chris Kingham (lose) v Shane Thompson (win)
John McMahon (win) v Del Redmond (lose)
Shaun Braerley (win) v Jimmy Carney (lose)
Adam Brown (win) v Alan Mason (lose)
Jack Whelan (lose) v Sammy Donaldson (win)
Dave Berry (lose) v David Shand (win)

Quarter Finals
Richie Foxal (3) v Stephen Gough (0)
Shane Thompson (3) v John McMahon (0)
Shaun Braerley (0) v Adam Brown (3)
Sammy Donaldson (3) v David Shand (2)

Semi Finals
Richie Foxal (1) v Shane Thompson (3)
Adam Brown (2) v Sammy Donaldson (3)

Final
Shane Thompson (4) v Sammy Donaldson (1)

Mens Singles 2011 Winners

Mens Runners Up 2011

Ladies Singles 2011 Winner 'Shona Lucas'
Runner Up 'Kim Carney'


Last 16
Lesley Johnson (lose) v Jaz Venning (win)
Susan Pilling (lose) v Amanda Watson (win)
Kelly Carnall (lose) v Kerry Grittiths (win)
Jo Shaw (lose) v Shona Lucas (win)
Tina Bennett (win) v Stacey Hancock (lose)
Alex La Via (win) v Zoe Bennett (lose)
Pam Wood (lose) v Lauren Thomas (win)
Cath King (lose) v Kim Carney (win)

Quarter Finals
Jaz Venning (lose) v Amanda Watson (win)
Kerry Grittiths (lose) v Shona Lucas (win)
Tina Bennett (lose) v Alex La Via (win)
Lauren Thomas (lose) v Kim Carney (win)

Semi Finals
Amanda Watson (0) v Shona Lucas (3)
Alex La Via (2) v Kim Carney (3)

Final
Shona Lucas (3) v Kim Carney (1)

Ladies Singles 2011 Winners

Ladies Runners Up 2011

Mixed Doubles 2011 Winners 'Andy Lucas & Shona Lucas'
Runner Up 'David Atherley & Kerry Griffiths'


Quarter Finals
Clive Ebbrell & Amanda Watson (lose) v David Atherley & Kerry Griffiths (win)
Eric Mohhammed & Kath King (lose) v Kevin Vane & Alex La Via (win)
Ben Scott & Kate Challen (win) v Brian Carroll & Carrie Francombe (lose)
Andy Lucas & Shona Lucas (win) v Jack Whelan & Kelly Carnall (lose)

Semi Finals
David Atherley & Kerry Griffiths (win) v Kevin Vane & Alex La Via (lose)
Ben Scott & Kate Challen (lose) v Andy Lucas & Shona Lucas (win)

Final
David Atherley & Kerry Griffiths (2) v Andy Lucas & Shona Lucas (3)

Mixed Doubles 2011 Winners

Mixed Doubles Runners Up 2011

back